Golden Globes Winners Main 

 

H 72η τελετή απονομής των Golden Globe Awards πραγματοποιήθηκε χθες στο Beverly Hills..

 

 

Best Motion Picture, Drama

Boyhood (WINNER)

Foxcatcher

The Imitation Game

Selma

The Theory of Everything


Best Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical

The Grand Budapest Hotel (WINNER)

Birdman


Into the Woods


Pride

St. Vincent


Best Director, Motion Picture

Richard Linklater, Boyhood (WINNER)

Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel

Ava DuVernay, Selma

David Fincher, Gone Girl

Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, Birdman

Best TV Series, Drama

The Affair (WINNER)

Downton Abbey

Game of Thrones

The Good Wife

House of Cards


Best Comedy Series

Transparent (WINNER)

Girls

Jane the Virgin

Orange Is the New Black

Silicon Valley

Best TV Movie or Miniseries

Fargo (WINNER)

The Missing

The Normal Heart

Olive Kitteridge

True Detective


Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama

Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything (WINNER)

Steve Carell, Foxcatcher

Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game

Jake Gyllenhaal, Nightcrawler

David Oyelowo, Selma


Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama

Julianne Moore, Still Alice (WINNER)

Jennifer Aniston, Cake

Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything

Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl

Reese Witherspoon, Wild 


Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical

Amy Adams, Big Eyes (WINNER)

Emily Blunt, Into the Woods

Julianne Moore, Map to the Stars

Quvenzhané Wallis, Annie

Helen Mirren, Hundred-Foot Journey


Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical

Michael Keaton, Birdman (WINNER)

Ralph Fiennes, The Grand Budapest Hotel

Bill Murray, St. Vincent

Joaquin Phoenix, Inherent Vice

Christoph Waltz, Big Eyes


Best Performance by an Actress in TV Series, Drama

Ruth Wilson, The Affair (WINNER)

Claire Danes, Homeland

Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder

Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife

Robin Wright, House of Cards


Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Series, Drama

Kevin Spacey, House of Cards (WINNER)

Clive Owen, The Knick

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

James Spader, The Blacklist

Dominic West, The Affair


Best Performance by an Actress in TV Series, Comedy

Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin (WINNER)

Lena Dunham, Girls

Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep

Taylor Schilling, Orange Is the New Black


Best Performance by an Actor in TV Series, Comedy

Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent (WINNER)

Louis C.K., Louie

Don Cheadle, House of Lies

Ricky Gervais, Derek

William H. Macy, Shameless

Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Patricia Arquette, Boyhood (WINNER)
Jessica Chastain, A Most Violent Year
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods

Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash (WINNER)
Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher

Best Screenplay, Motion Picture
Alejandro González Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr., Birdman (WINNER)
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Gillian FlynnGone Girl
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Graham Moore, The Imitation Game

Best Performance by an Actress in a TV Movie or Miniseries 
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Honorable Woman 
(WINNER)
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story
Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge
Frances O'Connor, The Missing
Allison Tolman, Fargo

Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in TV
Matt BomerThe Normal Heart 
(WINNER)
Alan Cumming, The Good Wife
Colin Hanks, Fargo
Bill Murray, Olive Kitteridge
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

Best Performance by Supporting Actress in TV
Joanne Froggatt, Downton Abbey 
(WINNER)
Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black
Kathy Bates, American Horror Story
Allison Janney, Mom
Michelle Monaghan, True Detective

Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Miniseries or Movie
Billy Bob Thornton, Fargo 
(WINNER)
Martin Freeman, Fargo
Woody Harrelson, True Detective
Matthew McConaughey, True Detective
Mark Ruffalo, The Normal Heart

Best Foreign film
Leviathan (Russia) 
(WINNER)
Force Majeure (Sweden)
Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem (France)
Ida (Poland)
Tangerines (Estonia)

Animated Feature Film 
How to Train Your Dragon 2 (WINNER)
Big Hero 6
The Book of Life
The Boxtrolls

The Lego Movie

Best Original Song in Motion Picture
"Glory," Selma, John Legend and Common 
(WINNER)
Big Eyes," Big Eyes, Lana Del Rey
"Mercy Is," Noah, Patti Smith and Lenny K
"Opportunity," Annie
"Yellow Flicker Beat," The Hunger Games: Mockingjay — Part I, Lorde

Best Original Score in a Motion Picture
The Theory of Everything
 (WINNER)
The Imitation Game

Gone Girl

Birdman

Interstellar