Paul Drinkwater/NBCUniversal via Getty Images

 

Οι νικητές στις Χρυσές σφαίρες όπως δημοσιεύθηκαν στον Hollywood Reporter >>

 

 

 

  • Best Motion Picture - Drama

     

    Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox

    The Revenant (WINNER)

    Carol

    Mad Max: Fury Road

    Room

    Spotlight

  • Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical

     

    Aidan Monaghan/Twentieth Century Fox

    The Martian (WINNER)

    The Big Short

    Joy

    Spy

    Trainwreck

  • Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama

     

    Paul Drinkwater/NBCUniversal via Getty Images

    Brie Larson, Room (WINNER)

    Cate BlanchettCarol

    Rooney Mara, Carol

    Saoirse Ronan, Brooklyn

    Alicia VikanderThe Danish Girl

     
  • Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama

     

    Paul Drinkwater/NBCUniversal via Getty Images

    Leonardo DiCaprioThe Revenant (WINNER)

    Bryan Cranston, Trumbo

    Michael FassbenderSteve Jobs

    Eddie RedmayneThe Danish Girl

    Will Smith, Concussion

  • Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical

     

    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Matt Damon, The Martian (WINNER)

    Christian Bale, The Big Short

    Steve CarellThe Big Short

    Al Pacino, Danny Collins

    Mark RuffaloInfinitely Polar Bear

  • Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical

     

    Paul Drinkwater/NBCUniversal via Getty Images

    Jennifer Lawrence, Joy (WINNER)

    Melissa McCarthy, Spy

    Amy SchumerTrainwreck

    Maggie Smith, The Lady in the Van

    Lily Tomlin, Grandma

     
  • Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

     

    Steve Granitz/WireImage

    Sylvester StalloneCreed (WINNER)

    Paul DanoLove & Mercy

    Idris Elba, Beasts of No Nation

    Mark RylanceBridge of Spies

    Michael Shannon, 99 Homes

  • Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

     

    Kevork Djansezian/NBC/NBCU Photo Bank via Getty Images

    Kate WinsletSteve Jobs (WINNER)

    Jane Fonda, Youth

    Jennifer Jason Leigh, The Hateful Eight

    Helen MirrenTrumbo

    Alicia VikanderEx Machina

  • Best Director - Motion Picture

     

    Paul Drinkwater/NBCUniversal via Getty Images

    Alejandro G. InarrituThe Revenant (WINNER)

    Todd Haynes, Carol

    Tom McCarthy, Spotlight

    George Miller, Mad Max: Fury Road

    Ridley Scott, The Martian

     
  • Best Screenplay - Motion Picture

     

    Jason LaVeris/FilmMagic

    Aaron SorkinSteve Jobs (WINNER)

    Emma DonoghueRoom

    Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer, Spotlight

    Charles Randolph, Adam McKay, The Big Short

    Quentin Tarantino, The Hateful Eight

  • Best Original Score - Motion Picture

     

    Courtesy of The Weinstein Company

    Ennio MorriconeThe Hateful Eight (WINNER)

    Carter BurwellCarol

    Alexandre DesplatThe Danish Girl

    Daniel Pemberton, Steve Jobs

    Ryuichi Sakamoto, Alva NotoThe Revenant

  • Best Original Song - Motion Picture

     

    Paul Drinkwater/NBCUniversal via Getty Images

    "Writing’s on the Wall," Spectre, written by Sam Smith, Jimmy Napes (WINNER)

    "Love me Like You Do," Fifty Shades of Grey, written by Max Martin, SavanKotecha, Ali PayamiIlya Salmanzadeh

    "One Kind of Love," Love & Mercy, written by Brian Wilson, Scott Bennett

    "See You Again," Furious 7, written by Justin Franks, Andrew Cedar, CharliePuth, Cameron Thomaz

    "Simple Song #3," Youth, written by David Lang

     
  • Best Animated Feature Film

     

    Courtesy of Disney

    Inside Out (WINNER)

    Anomalisa

    The Good Dinosaur

    The Peanuts Movie

    Shaun the Sheep Movie

  • Best Foreign-Language Film

     

    'Son of Saul'
    Courtesy of The Toronto International Film Festival

    Son of Saul (Hungary) (WINNER)

    The Brand New Testament (Belgium/France/Luxembourg)

    The Club (Chile)

    The Fencer (Finland/Germany/Estonia)

    Mustang (France)

  • Best Television Series - Drama

     

    'Mr. Robot'
    David Giesbrecht/USA Network

    Mr. Robot (USA) (WINNER)

    Empire (Fox)

    Game of Thrones (HBO)

    Narcos (Netflix)

    Outlander (Starz)

     
  • Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical

     

    Courtesy of Amazon Studios

    Mozart in the Jungle (Amazon) (WINNER)

    Casual (Hulu)

    Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)

    Silicon Valley (HBO)

    Transparent (Amazon)

    Veep (HBO)

  • Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

     

    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Christian Slater, Mr. Robot (WINNER)

    Alan Cumming, The Good Wife

    Damian Lewis, Wolf Hall

    Ben MendelsohnBloodline

    Tobias MenziesOutlander

  • Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

     

    Maura Tierney
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Maura Tierney, The Affair (WINNER)

    Uzo AdubaOrange Is the New Black

    Joanne FroggattDownton Abbey

    Regina King, American Crime

    Judith Light, Transparent

     
  • Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

     

    Steve Granitz/WireImage/Getty Images

    Oscar Isaac, Show Me a Hero (WINNER)

    Idris Elba, Luther

    David OyelowoNightingale

    Mark RylanceWolf Hall

    Patrick Wilson, Fargo

  • Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama

     

    Paul Drinkwater/NBCUniversal via Getty Images

    Taraji P. Henson, Empire (WINNER)

    Caitriona BalfeOutlander

    Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder

    Eva Green, Penny Dreadful

    Robin Wright, House of Cards

  • Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama

     

    Mark Davis/Getty Images

    Jon Hamm, Mad Men (WINNER)

    Rami MalekMr. Robot

    Wagner MouraNarcos

    Bob OdenkirkBetter Call Saul

    Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

     
  • Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical

     

    Mark Davis/Getty Images

    Rachel Bloom, My Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (WINNER)

    Jamie Lee Curtis, Scream Queens

    Julia Louis-DreyfusVeep

    Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin

    Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie

  • Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical

     

    Steve Granitz/WireImage

    Gael Garcia BernalMozart in the Jungle (WINNER)

    Aziz AnsariMaster of None

    Rob Lowe, The Grinder

    Patrick Stewart, Blunt Talk

    Jeffrey TamborTransparent

  • Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

     

    Paul Drinkwater/NBCUniversal via Getty Images

    Lady Gaga, America Horror Story: Hotel (WINNER)

    Kirsten Dunst, Fargo

    Sarah Hay, Flesh and Bone

    Felicity Huffman, American Crime

    Queen LatifahBessie

     
  • Best Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

     

     

    Wolf Hall (BBC) (WINNER)

    American Crime (ABC)

    American Horror Story: Hotel (FX)

    Fargo (FX)

    Flesh and Bone (Starz)