golden globes 2022 winners full

 

Best motion picture - drama

Belfast
Coda
Dune
King Richard
WINNER: The Power of the Dog


Best motion picture - musical or comedy

Cyrano
Don't Look Up
Licorice Pizza
Tick, Tick … Boom!
WINNER: West Side Story
Best actress in a motion picture - drama

Jessica Chastain, The Eyes of Tammy Faye
Olivia Colman, The Lost Daughter
WINNER: Nicole Kidman, Being the Ricardos
Lady Gaga, House of Gucci
Kristen Stewart, Spencer


Best actor in a motion picture - drama

Mahershala Ali, Swan Song
Javier Bardem, Being the Ricardos
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Power of the Dog
WINNER: Will Smith, King Richard
Denzel Washington, The Tragedy of Macbeth


Best actress in a motion picture - musical or comedy

Marion Cotillard, Annette
Alana Haim, Licorice Pizza
Jennifer Lawrence, Don't Look Up
Emma Stone, Cruella
WINNER: Rachel Zegler, West Side Story


Best actor in a motion picture - musical or comedy

Leonardo DiCaprio, Don't Look Up
Peter Dinklage, Cyrano
WINNER: Andrew Garfield, Tick, Tick … Boom!
Cooper Hoffman, Licorice Pizza
Anthony Ramos, In the Heights


Best supporting actress in any motion picture

Caitríona Balfe, Belfast
WINNER: Ariana DeBose, West Side Story
Kirsten Dunst, The Power of the Dog
Aunjanue Ellis, King Richard
Ruth Negga, Passing


Best supporting actor in any motion picture

Ben Affleck, The Tender Bar
Jamie Dornan, Belfast
Ciarán Hinds, Belfast
Troy Kotsur, CODA
WINNER: Kodi Smit-McPhee, The Power of the Dog
Will Smith during a photoshoot at Wimbledon for his tennis-themed King Richard


Best director - motion picture

Kenneth Branagh, Belfast
WINNER: Jane Campion, The Power of the Dog
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Lost Daughter
Steven Spielberg, West Side Story
Denis Villeneuve, Dune


Best screenplay - motion picture

Paul Thomas Anderson, Licorice Pizza
WINNER: Kenneth Branagh, Belfast
Jane Campion, The Power of the Dog
Adam McKay, Don't Look Up
Aaron Sorkin, Being the Ricardos


Best motion picture - animated

WINNER: Encanto
Flee
Luca
My Sunny Maad
Raya and the Last Dragon


Best motion picture - foreign language

Compartment No. 6
WINNER: Drive My Car
The Hand of God
A Hero
Parallel Mothers


Best original score - motion picture

The French Dispatch, Alexandre Desplat
Encanto, Germaine Franco
The Power of the Dog, Jonny Greenwood
Parallel Mothers, Alberto Iglesias
WINNER: Dune, Hans Zimmer


Best original song - motion picture

Be Alive from King Richard, by Beyoncé Knowles-Carter and Dixson
Dos Orugitas from Encanto, by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Down to Joy from Belfast, by Van Morrison
Here I Am (Singing My Way Home) from Respect, by Jamie Alexander Hartman, Jennifer Hudson and Carole King
WINNER: No Time to Die from No Time to Die, by Billie Eilish and Finneas O'Connell



Best TV series - drama

Lupin
The Morning Show
Post
Squid Game
WINNER: Succession


Best actress in a drama series

Uzo Aduba, In Treatment
Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
Christine Baranski, The Good Fight
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
WINNER: MJ Rodriguez, Pose


Best actor in a drama series

Brian Cox, Succession
Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
Billy Porter, Pose
WINNER: Jeremy Strong, Succession
Omar Sy, Lupin


Best TV series - musical or comedy

The Great
WINNER: Hacks
Only Murders in the Building
Reservation Dogs
Ted Lasso


Best actress in a TV series - musical or comedy

Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
Elle Fanning, The Great
Issa Rae, Insecure
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
WINNER: Jean Smart, Hacks


Best actor in a TV series - musical or comedy

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Nicholas Hoult, The Great
Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
WINNER: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso


Best limited series or TV movie

Dopesick
Impeachment: American Crime Story
Maid
Mare of Easttown
WINNER: The Underground Railroad


Best actress in a limited series or TV movie

Jessica Chastain, Scenes From a Marriage
Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision
Margaret Qualley, Maid
WINNER: Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown


Best actor in a limited series or TV movie

Paul Bettany, WandaVision
Oscar Isaac, Scenes From a Marriage
WINNER: Michael Keaton, Dopesick
Ewan McGregor, Halston
Tahar Rahim, The Serpent


Best supporting actress in a series, limited series or TV movie

Jennifer Coolidge, White Lotus
Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
Andie MacDowell, Maid
WINNER: Sarah Snook, Succession
Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso


Best supporting actor in a series, limited series or TV movie

Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
Kieran Culkin, Succession
Mark Duplass, The Morning Show
Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
WINNER: O Yeong-su, Squid Game

 

Γίνε μέλος στην ομάδα μας

ΑΓΑΠΑΜΕ ΤΗ ΜΟΥΣΙΚΗ!!! από τις 4 στις 5

Και μάθε στα παιδιά σου το PopUp.gr | Νέα, Πόλη, Μουσική, Σινεμά, Ποπ κουλτούρα, Ξεκίνα με popup.gr!

 
 
Αγαπάτε την μουσική από το παρελθόν; θέλετε να ξέρετε τι συμβαίνει σήμερα στον κόσμο; σας αρέσει να ενημερώνεστε πρώτοι για τις αυριανές εξελίξεις; στηρίξτε την προσπάθεια μας με 1-2-5-10-20 ευρώ ή όποιο ποσό θέλετε και σας επιτρέπουν τα οικονομικά σας, εμείς θα προσπαθήσουμε με όλες τις δυνάμεις μας να σας το ανταποδώσουμε. 

 

Με τη δωρεά οποιουδήποτε ποσού παίρνετε 1 από τα 9 ηλεκτρονικά μας βιβλία... 200 Ροκ Άλμπουμ & η ιστορία τους, 50 Heavy Metal-Hard Rock Album, 50 Indie-Punk Album, 101 Soul/Black/Hip-Hop Album, Ένα όμορφο μουσικό ταξίδι 5 χρόνια στην Ελευθεροτυπία,Το μουσικό ταξίδι του Γιάννη Πετρίδη 5 χρόνια στην Ελευθεροτυπία, 'Η μουσική στη ζωή μας, μια μικρή ιστορία της', 'Μουσική κιβωτός, τραγούδια και συνθέσεις που αγαπήσαμε στη ζωή μας', 'ΑΠΟ ΚΑΡΔΙΑΣ - Πώς να αποφύγετε το έμφραγμα και πώς να επιζήσετε μετά από αυτό- Από τον Κώστα Ζουγρή' (Pay Pal ή πιστωτική, email: Αυτή η διεύθυνση ηλεκτρονικού ταχυδρομείου προστατεύεται από τους αυτοματισμούς αποστολέων ανεπιθύμητων μηνυμάτων. Χρειάζεται να ενεργοποιήσετε τη JavaScript για να μπορέσετε να τη δείτε.) ΕΘΝΙΚΗ ΤΡΑΠΕΖΑ GR1401106690000066974208036 EUROBANK GR1002603940000130200197486 ALPHA BANK GR7801401390139002340035656 ΤΡΑΠΕΖΑ ΠΕΙΡΑΙΩΣ GR9401720410005041089155483