2015 mad max fury road movie wide

 

Το 'Mad Max: Fury Road' και το 'Mr. Robot' ήταν οι μεγάλοι νικητές στα 21α Ετήσια βραβεία επιλογής των κριτών για φέτος... >>

 

 

Best Picture

Spotlight

Spotlight

WINNER

The Big Short

The Big Short

Bridge of Spies

Bridge of Spies

Brooklyn

Brooklyn

Carol

Carol

Mad Max: Fury Road

Mad Max: Fury Road

The Martian

The Martian

The Revenant

The Revenant

Room

Room

Sicario

Sicario

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

 

 

 

Best Comedy Series

Master of None

Master of None

WINNER

Black-ish

Black-ish

Catastrophe

Catastrophe

Jane the Virgin

Jane the Virgin

The Last Man on Earth

The Last Man on Earth

Transparent

Transparent

You're the Worst

You're the Worst

 

 

 

Best Drama Series

Mr. Robot

Mr. Robot

WINNER

Empire

Empire

The Knick

The Knick

The Leftovers

The Leftovers

Penny Dreadful

Penny Dreadful

Rectify

Rectify

UnREAL

UnREAL

 

 

 

Best Actor

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio for The Revenant

WINNER

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston for Trumbo

Matt Damon

Matt Damon for The Martian

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp for Black Mass

Michael Fassbender

Michael Fassbender for Steve Jobs

Eddie Redmayne

Eddie Redmayne for The Danish Girl

 

 

 

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Rami Malek

Rami Malek for Mr. Robot

WINNER

Hugh Dancy

Hugh Dancy for Hannibal

Clive Owen

Clive Owen for The Knick

Liev Schreiber

Liev Schreiber for Ray Donovan

Justin Theroux

Justin Theroux for The Leftovers

Aden Young

Aden Young for Rectify

 

 

 

Best Actress

Brie Larson

Brie Larson for Room

WINNER

Cate Blanchett

Cate Blanchett for Carol

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence for Joy

Charlotte Rampling

Charlotte Rampling for 45 Years

Saoirse Ronan

Saoirse Ronan for Brooklyn

Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron for Mad Max: Fury Road

 

 

 

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Carrie Coon

Carrie Coon for The Leftovers

WINNER

Shiri Appleby

Shiri Appleby for UnREAL

Viola Davis

Viola Davis for How to Get Away with Murder

Eva Green

Eva Green for Penny Dreadful

Taraji P. Henson

Taraji P. Henson for Empire

Krysten Ritter

Krysten Ritter for Jessica Jones

 

 

 

Best Comedy

The Big Short

The Big Short

WINNER

Inside Out

Inside Out

Joy

Joy

Sisters

Sisters

Spy

Spy

Trainwreck

Trainwreck

 

 

 

Best Actor In A Comedy

Christian Bale

Christian Bale for The Big Short

WINNER

Steve Carell

Steve Carell for The Big Short

Robert De Niro

Robert De Niro for The Intern

Bill Hader

Bill Hader for Trainwreck

Jason Statham

Jason Statham for Spy

 

 

 

Best Actress In A Comedy

Amy Schumer

Amy Schumer for Trainwreck

WINNER

Tina Fey

Tina Fey for Sisters

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence for Joy

Melissa McCarthy

Melissa McCarthy for Spy

Lily Tomlin

Lily Tomlin for Grandma

 

 

 

Best Reality Series Host

James Lipton

James Lipton for Inside the Actors Studio

WINNER

Ted Allen

Ted Allen for Chopped

Phil Keoghan

Phil Keoghan for The Amazing Race

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch for Hollywood Game Night

Jeff Probst

Jeff Probst for Survivor

Gordon Ramsay

Gordon Ramsay for Hell's Kitchen

 

 

 

Best Animation Series

BoJack Horseman

BoJack Horseman

WINNER

Bob's Burgers

Bob's Burgers

The Simpsons

The Simpsons

South Park

South Park

Star Wars Rebels

Star Wars Rebels

 

 

 

Best Documentary Feature

Amy

Amy

WINNER

Cartel Land

Cartel Land

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief

He Named Me Malala

He Named Me Malala

The Look of Silence

The Look of Silence

Where to Invade Next

Where to Invade Next

 

 

 

Best Adapted Screenplay

The Big Short

The Big Short

Charles Randolph, Adam McKay

WINNER

Brooklyn

Brooklyn

Nick Hornby

The Martian

The Martian

Drew Goddard

Room

Room

Emma Donoghue

Steve Jobs

Steve Jobs

Aaron Sorkin

 

 

 

Best Original Screenplay

Spotlight

Spotlight

Josh Singer, Tom McCarthy

WINNER

Bridge of Spies

Bridge of Spies

Matt Charman, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

Ex Machina

Ex Machina

Alex Garland

The Hateful Eight

The Hateful Eight

Quentin Tarantino

Inside Out

Inside Out

Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley

 

 

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie or Limited Series

Jean Smart

Jean Smart for Fargo

WINNER

Mary J. Blige

Mary J. Blige for The Wiz Live!

Laura Haddock

Laura Haddock for Luther

Cristin Milioti

Cristin Milioti for Fargo

Sarah Paulson

Sarah Paulson for American Horror Story

Winona Ryder

Winona Ryder for Show Me a Hero

 

 

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Limited Series

Jesse Plemons

Jesse Plemons for Fargo

WINNER

David Alan Grier

David Alan Grier for The Wiz Live!

Ne-Yo

Ne-Yo for The Wiz Live!

Nick Offerman

Nick Offerman for Fargo

Raoul Max Trujillo

Raoul Max Trujillo for Saints & Strangers

Bokeem Woodbine

Bokeem Woodbine for Fargo

 

 

 

Best Director

George Miller

George Miller for Mad Max: Fury Road

WINNER

Todd Haynes

Todd Haynes for Carol

Alejandro González Iñárritu

Alejandro González Iñárritu for The Revenant

Tom McCarthy

Tom McCarthy for Spotlight

Ridley Scott

Ridley Scott for The Martian

Steven Spielberg

Steven Spielberg for Bridge of Spies

 

 

 

Best Foreign Language Film

Saul fia

Saul fia

WINNER

Ich seh ich seh

Ich seh ich seh

Mustang

Mustang

Nie yin niang

Nie yin niang

Que Horas Ela Volta?

Que Horas Ela Volta?

 

 

 

Best Animated Feature

Inside Out

Inside Out

WINNER

Anomalisa

Anomalisa

The Good Dinosaur

The Good Dinosaur

The Peanuts Movie

The Peanuts Movie

Shaun the Sheep Movie

Shaun the Sheep Movie

 

 

 

Best Score

The Hateful Eight

The Hateful Eight

Ennio Morricone

WINNER

Carol

Carol

Carter Burwell

The Revenant

The Revenant

Ryuichi Sakamoto, Carsten Nicolai

Sicario

Sicario

Jóhann Jóhannsson

Spotlight

Spotlight

Howard Shore

 

 

 

Best Song

Furious Seven

Furious Seven

"See You Again"

WINNER

Fifty Shades of Grey

Fifty Shades of Grey

"Love Me Like You Do "

The Hunting Ground

The Hunting Ground

"Til It Happens To You"

Love & Mercy

Love & Mercy

"One Kind of Love"

Spectre

Spectre

"Writing’s on the Wall"

Youth

Youth

"Simple Song #3"

 

 

 

Best Structured Reality Show

Shark Tank

Shark Tank

WINNER

Antiques Roadshow

Antiques Roadshow

Inside the Actors Studio

Inside the Actors Studio

MythBusters

MythBusters

Project Greenlight

Project Greenlight

Undercover Boss

Undercover Boss

 

 

 

Best Unstructured Reality Show

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

WINNER

Cops

Cops

Deadliest Catch

Deadliest Catch

Intervention

Intervention

Naked and Afraid

Naked and Afraid

Pawn Stars

Pawn Stars

 

 

 

Best Talk Show

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

WINNER

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

The Daily Show

The Daily Show

The Graham Norton Show

The Graham Norton Show

The Late Late Show with James Corden

The Late Late Show with James Corden

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

 

 

 

Best Reality Show - Competition

The Voice

The Voice

WINNER

The Amazing Race

The Amazing Race

Chopped

Chopped

Face Off

Face Off

MasterChef Junior

MasterChef Junior

Survivor

Survivor

 

 

 

Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Kirsten Dunst

Kirsten Dunst for Fargo

WINNER

Kathy Bates

Kathy Bates for American Horror Story

Sarah Hay

Sarah Hay for Flesh and Bone

Alyvia Alyn Lind

Alyvia Alyn Lind for Dolly Parton's Coat of Many Colors

Rachel McAdams

Rachel McAdams for True Detective

Shanice Williams

Shanice Williams for The Wiz Live!

MVP Award

Amy Schumer

Amy Schumer

WINNER

 

 

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Constance Zimmer

Constance Zimmer for UnREAL

WINNER

Ann Dowd

Ann Dowd for The Leftovers

Regina King

Regina King for The Leftovers

Helen McCrory

Helen McCrory for Penny Dreadful

Hayden Panettiere

Hayden Panettiere for Nashville

Maura Tierney

Maura Tierney for The Affair

 

 

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Christian Slater

Christian Slater for Mr. Robot

WINNER

Clayne Crawford

Clayne Crawford for Rectify

Christopher Eccleston

Christopher Eccleston for The Leftovers

André Holland

André Holland for The Knick

Jonathan Jackson

Jonathan Jackson for Nashville

Rufus Sewell

Rufus Sewell for The Man in the High Castle

 

 

 

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Rachel Bloom

Rachel Bloom for Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

WINNER

Aya Cash

Aya Cash for You're the Worst

Wendi McLendon-Covey

Wendi McLendon-Covey for The Goldbergs

Gina Rodriguez

Gina Rodriguez for Jane the Virgin

Tracee Ellis Ross

Tracee Ellis Ross for Black-ish

Constance Wu

Constance Wu for Fresh Off the Boat

 

 

 

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Jeffrey Tambor

Jeffrey Tambor for Transparent

WINNER

Anthony Anderson

Anthony Anderson for Black-ish

Aziz Ansari

Aziz Ansari for Master of None

Will Forte

Will Forte for The Last Man on Earth

Randall Park

Randall Park for Fresh Off the Boat

Fred Savage

Fred Savage for The Grinder

 

 

 

Best Production Design

Mad Max: Fury Road

Mad Max: Fury Road

Colin Gibson

WINNER

Bridge of Spies

Bridge of Spies

Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo

Brooklyn

Brooklyn

François Séguin, Jenny Oman, Louise Tremblay

Carol

Carol

Judy Becker, Heather Loeffler

The Danish Girl

The Danish Girl

Eve Stewart, Michael Standish

The Martian

The Martian

Arthur Max, Celia Bobak

 

 

 

Best Editing

Mad Max: Fury Road

Mad Max: Fury Road

Margaret Sixel

WINNER

The Big Short

The Big Short

Hank Corwin

The Martian

The Martian

Pietro Scalia

The Revenant

The Revenant

Stephen Mirrione

Spotlight

Spotlight

Tom McArdle

 

 

 

Best Costume Design

Mad Max: Fury Road

Mad Max: Fury Road

Jenny Beavan

WINNER

Brooklyn

Brooklyn

Odile Dicks-Mireaux

Carol

Carol

Sandy Powell

Cinderella

Cinderella

Sandy Powell

The Danish Girl

The Danish Girl

Paco Delgado

 

 

 

Best Hair & Makeup

Mad Max: Fury Road

Mad Max: Fury Road

WINNER

Black Mass

Black Mass

Carol

Carol

The Danish Girl

The Danish Girl

The Hateful Eight

The Hateful Eight

The Revenant

The Revenant

 

 

 

Best Visual Effects

Mad Max: Fury Road

Mad Max: Fury Road

WINNER

Ex Machina

Ex Machina

Jurassic World

Jurassic World

The Martian

The Martian

The Revenant

The Revenant

The Walk

The Walk

 

 

 

Best Cinematography

The Revenant

The Revenant

Emmanuel Lubezki

WINNER

Carol

Carol

Edward Lachman

The Hateful Eight

The Hateful Eight

Robert Richardson

Mad Max: Fury Road

Mad Max: Fury Road

John Seale

The Martian

The Martian

Dariusz Wolski

Sicario

Sicario

Roger Deakins

 

 

 

Best Young Actor/Actress

Jacob Tremblay

Jacob Tremblay for Room

WINNER

Abraham Attah

Abraham Attah for Beasts of No Nation

RJ Cyler

RJ Cyler for Me and Earl and the Dying Girl

Shameik Moore

Shameik Moore for Dope

Milo Parker

Milo Parker for Mr. Holmes

 

 

 

Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie

Ex Machina

Ex Machina

WINNER

It Follows

It Follows

Jurassic World

Jurassic World

Mad Max: Fury Road

Mad Max: Fury Road

The Martian

The Martian

 

 

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Andre Braugher

Andre Braugher for Brooklyn Nine-Nine

WINNER

Jaime Camil

Jaime Camil for Jane the Virgin

Jay Duplass

Jay Duplass for Transparent

Neil Flynn

Neil Flynn for The Middle

Keegan-Michael Key

Keegan-Michael Key for Playing House

Mel Rodriguez

Mel Rodriguez for Getting On

 

 

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Mayim Bialik

Mayim Bialik for The Big Bang Theory

WINNER

Kether Donohue

Kether Donohue for You're the Worst

Allison Janney

Allison Janney for Mom

Judith Light

Judith Light for Transparent

Niecy Nash

Niecy Nash for Getting On

Eden Sher

Eden Sher for The Middle

 

 

 

Best Guest Actor/Actress in a Drama Series

Margo Martindale

Margo Martindale for The Good Wife

WINNER

Richard Armitage

Richard Armitage for Hannibal

Justin Kirk

Justin Kirk for Manhattan

Patti LuPone

Patti LuPone for Penny Dreadful

Marisa Tomei

Marisa Tomei for Empire

BD Wong

BD Wong for Mr. Robot

 

 

 

Best Guest Actor/Actress in a Comedy Series

Timothy Olyphant

Timothy Olyphant for The Grinder

WINNER

Anjelica Huston

Anjelica Huston for Transparent

Cherry Jones

Cherry Jones for Transparent

Jenifer Lewis

Jenifer Lewis for Black-ish

John Slattery

John Slattery for Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

 

 

 

Best Actor in a Movie or Limited Series

Idris Elba

Idris Elba for Luther

WINNER

Wes Bentley

Wes Bentley for American Horror Story

Martin Clunes

Martin Clunes for Arthur & George

Oscar Isaac

Oscar Isaac for Show Me a Hero

Vincent Kartheiser

Vincent Kartheiser for Saints & Strangers

Patrick Wilson

Patrick Wilson for Fargo

 

 

 

Best Actor In An Action Movie

Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy for Mad Max: Fury Road

WINNER

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig for Spectre

Tom Cruise

Tom Cruise for Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

Chris Pratt

Chris Pratt for Jurassic World

Paul Rudd

Paul Rudd for Ant-Man

 

 

 

Best Actress In An Action Movie

Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron for Mad Max: Fury Road

WINNER

Emily Blunt

Emily Blunt for Sicario

Rebecca Ferguson

Rebecca Ferguson for Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

Bryce Dallas Howard

Bryce Dallas Howard for Jurassic World

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence for The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2

 

 

 

Best Action Movie

Mad Max: Fury Road

Mad Max: Fury Road

WINNER

Furious Seven

Furious Seven

Jurassic World

Jurassic World

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

Sicario

Sicario

 

 

 

Best Supporting Actress

Alicia Vikander

Alicia Vikander for The Danish Girl

WINNER

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Jennifer Jason Leigh for The Hateful Eight

Rooney Mara

Rooney Mara for Carol

Rachel McAdams

Rachel McAdams for Spotlight

Helen Mirren

Helen Mirren for Trumbo

Kate Winslet

Kate Winslet for Steve Jobs

 

 

 

Best Supporting Actor

Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone for Creed

WINNER

Paul Dano

Paul Dano for Love & Mercy

Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy for The Revenant

Mark Ruffalo

Mark Ruffalo for Spotlight

Mark Rylance

Mark Rylance for Bridge of Spies

Michael Shannon

Michael Shannon for 99 Homes

 

 

 

Best Acting Ensemble

Spotlight

Spotlight

WINNER

The Big Short

The Big Short

The Hateful Eight

The Hateful Eight

Straight Outta Compton

Straight Outta Compton

Trumbo

Trumbo

 

 

 

Best Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Fargo

Fargo

WINNER

Childhood's End

Childhood's End

Luther

Luther

Saints & Strangers

Saints & Strangers

Show Me a Hero

Show Me a Hero

The Wiz Live!

The Wiz Live!